Events
-
Jan 1 Mon
-
Jan 2 Tue
- Have a Wonderful Holiday Break!
- Winter Break (CHS)
- Winter Break
- Boys and Girls Basketball at Lake Cormorant (MS) 6 PM – 10 PM (Lake Cormorant High School)
-
Jan 3 Wed
- Have a Wonderful Holiday Break!
- Winter Break (CHS)
- Winter Break
- Administrative Day 7 AM – 8 AM (CHS)
-
Jan 4 Thu
- Student's Return to School
- 3rd Nine Weeks 7 AM – 2 PM (CHS)
- Freshman Basketball @ Bolton 6 PM – 8 PM (Bolton High School)
-
Jan 5 Fri
- Boys and Girls Basketball vs Ridgeway 6 PM – 10 PM (CHS)
-
Jan 6 Sat
- Boys & Girls Swim Meet #5 @ Germantown Rec Center (Germantown Rec Center)
- Wrestling at Stewart's Creek Invitational (Stewart's Creek HS)
-
Jan 8 Mon
- Basketball vs. Bon Lin 4 PM (Collierville Middle)
- Basketball vs. Riverdale 4 PM (Schilling Farms)
- Beta Club Induction Ceremony 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Auditorium)
- Freshman Basketball vs Bartlett 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Varsity Gym)
-
Jan 9 Tue
- Basketball Make-Up Date (if necessary) (TBD)
- Boys and Girls Basketball vs Kirby 6 PM – 10 PM (CHS)
-
Jan 10 Wed
- Wrestling vs Bolton, St. Benedict, and East 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 11 Thu
- Basketball Make-Up Date (if necessary) (TBD)
- Basketball Tournament Play-In Game (if necessary) (TBD)
- Boys & Girls Swim Meet #6 @ St. George's Aquatics Center 5 PM – 7 PM (St. George's Aquatics Center)
- Freshman Basketball @ Southwind 6 PM – 8 PM (Southwind High School)
- Wrestling at Germantown, Cordova, and East 6 PM – 8 PM (Germantown HS)
-
Jan 12 Fri
-
Jan 13 Sat
- JV Wrestling at JV/Freshman Championships (CHS Varsity Gym)
- Wrestling at Bartlett Duals (Bartlett HS)
-
Jan 15 Mon
-
Jan 16 Tue
- Wrestling at CBHS 1 PM – 2 PM (CBHS)
-
Jan 17 Wed
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament (Girls Quarterfinals - Lakeland)
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament 9 AM – 10 AM (Girls Quarterfinals - Lakeland)
-
Jan 18 Thu
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament (Boys Quarterfinals - Lakeland)
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament (Boys Quarterfinals - Lakeland)
- Classroom Group Pictures
- Almost, Maine 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
- Boys & Girls Swim Meet #7 @ St. George's Aquatics Center 7 PM – 9 PM (St. George's Aquatics Center)
- Wrestling at Arlington 7 PM – 9 PM (Arlington HS)
-
Jan 19 Fri
- Boys and Girls Basketball vs Southwind 6 PM – 10 PM (CHS)
- Almost, Maine 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Jan 20 Sat
- Collierville High School Math Bowl Contest 8 AM – 4 PM (CHS)
- Almost, Maine 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Jan 21 Sun
- Almost, Maine 2 PM – 4 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Jan 22 Mon
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament (Semifinals - Lakeland)
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament (Boys Semifinals - Lakeland)
- Student Council Winter Sock Patrol Bring in Socks
- Faculty Meeting - Apple/ Digital Journey 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM (CHS Library)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Freshman Basketball vs Houston 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Varsity Gym)
-
Jan 23 Tue
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament (Finals - Lakeland)
- Basketball Regional/Area Tournament (Finals - Lakeland)
- Student Council Winter Sock Patrol Bring in Socks
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Boys and Girls Basketball at Kirby 6 PM (Kirby High School)
- STEM Family Night 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS )
- Wrestling at Millington and St. George 6 PM – 8 PM (Millington HS)
-
Jan 24 Wed
- Student Council Winter Sock Patrol Bring in Socks
- EOC Teacher Training 2:15 AM – 3:15 PM (CHS Library)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Freshman Basketball vs Arlington 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Varsity Gym)
-
Jan 25 Thu
- Student Council Winter Sock Patrol Bring in Socks
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Wrestling - TSSAA 1st Round Regionals 4:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS PE Gym)
- Freshman Basketball vs Ridgeway 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Varsity Gym)
-
Jan 26 Fri
- Student Council Winter Sock Patrol Bring in Socks
- B Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Boys and Girls Basketball at Ridgeway 6 PM – 10 PM (Ridgeway High School)
-
Jan 27 Sat
- Basketball West TN Sectional Tournament (Semifinals TBD)
- Basketball West TN Sectional Tournament (Semifinals - TBD)
-
Jan 29 Mon
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Teacher Career Fair 5 PM – 7 PM (Collierville Middle School Gymnasium)
- Int'l Club World Language Culture Night 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Room 710)
-
Jan 30 Tue
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Boys and Girls Basketball at Germantown 6 PM – 10 PM (Germantown High School)
-
Jan 31 Wed
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
Loading...